Photos Credited to: Dianne Rose - SCC Sports Photographer

Oct 21
Wrestling
at Meathead Movers Invitational
9:00 am
Oct 24
Women's Golf
at Big 8 Tournament #8
12:00 pm
Oct 25
Women's Water Polo
at American River
3:30 PM
Oct 25
Women's Volleyball
vs. Modesto
6:30 PM
Oct 26
Wrestling
vs. Shasta College
7:00 pm
Oct 26
Women's Golf
at Big 8 Tournament #9
11:00 am
Oct 26
Women's Soccer
at Santa Rosa
3:30 PM
Oct 27
Men's Cross Country
at Big 8 Conference Championships
TBA
Oct 27
Women's Cross Country
at Big 8 Conference Championships
3:00 pm
Oct 27
Women's Soccer
at Diablo Valley
3:30 PM
Oct 27
Women's Volleyball
vs. American River
6:30 PM
Oct 28
Wrestling
at Lassen Duals
9:00 am
Oct 28
Football
at Siskiyous
1:00 PM
Oct 31
Women's Golf
at Big 8 Tournament #10
11:00 am
Oct 31
Women's Soccer
vs. San Joaquin Delta
6:00 PM
Nov 01
Wrestling
at Sierra College
7:30 pm
Nov 01
Women's Volleyball
at Folsom Lake
6:30 PM
Nov 02
Men's Basketball
vs. Contra Costa
@ Livermore, CA
7:00 PM
Nov 03
Men's Cross Country
at Nor-Cal Championships
TBA
Nov 03
Women's Cross Country
at Nor-Cal Championships
10:00 am
Nov 03
Women's Water Polo
vs. TBA
@ San Joaquin Delta
TBA
Nov 03
Men's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ Las Positas
TBA
Nov 03
Women's Soccer
at Cosumnes River
3:00 PM
Nov 03
Women's Volleyball
at Diablo Valley
6:30 PM
Nov 03
Women's Basketball
vs. Sequoias
@ San Joaquin Delta
7:00 PM
Nov 04
Wrestling
at Bill Musick Open Tournament
9:00 am
Nov 04
Women's Water Polo
vs. TBA
@ San Joaquin Delta
TBA
Nov 04
Women's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ San Joaquin Delta
TBA
Nov 04
Men's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ Las Positas
TBA
Nov 04
Football
at Feather River
1:00 PM
Nov 05
Women's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ San Joaquin Delta
TBA
Nov 06
Women's Golf
at Nor-Cal Championships
11:00 am
Nov 07
Women's Golf
at Nor-Cal Championships
11:00 am
Nov 07
Women's Soccer
vs. Folsom Lake
6:00 PM
Nov 08
Women's Volleyball
vs. Sierra
6:30 PM
Nov 09
Wrestling
vs. Simpson University
7:00 pm
Nov 09
Men's Basketball
vs. Los Medanos
@ Fairfield, CA
1:00 PM
Nov 09
Women's Soccer
vs. Santa Rosa
6:00 PM
Nov 10
Women's Water Polo
vs. TBA
@ San Joaquin Delta
TBA
Nov 10
Men's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ Solano
TBA
Oct 21
Football
vs. American River
L, 38-24
Final
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball
at San Joaquin Delta
L, 3-0
Final
Oct 19
Women's Soccer
vs. Modesto
L, 3-0
Final
Oct 18
Wrestling
at San Joaquin Delta College
W, 41-9
Final
Oct 17
Women's Soccer
vs. Sierra
L, 12-0
Final
Oct 14
Football
at Sierra
W, 21-20
Final
Oct 14
Women's Water Polo
vs. San Francisco
@ Delta-Stagg High Sch W, 17-8
Final
Oct 14
Women's Water Polo
vs. San Mateo
@ Stagg High School L, 4-3
Final
Oct 14
Wrestling
vs. North Duals
2nd Place
Final
Oct 13
Women's Soccer
at American River
L, 5-0
Final
Oct 13
Women's Volleyball
vs. Santa Rosa
Postponed
Oct 13
Women's Water Polo
vs. Fresno
@ Stockton, CA L, 12-2
Final
Oct 13
Women's Water Polo
at San Joaquin Delta
L, 13-4
Final
Oct 13
Women's Cross Country
at Think Pink Run
No Team Score
Final
Oct 12
Women's Golf
vs. Big 8 Tournament #6
Sierra - 306, Modesto - 319, Canada - 322, SJ Delta - 331, Sac City - 341, Butte - 352, American River - DNF, Napa Valley - DNF
Final
Oct 11
Women's Volleyball
at Cosumnes River
W, 3-1
Final
Oct 11
Wrestling
vs. Lassen College
W, 57-0
Final
Oct 10
Women's Golf
at Big 8 Tournament #5
Sierra - 336, Modesto - 347, Canada - 358, SJ Delta - 363, Butte - 364, Sac City - 377, Napa Valley - DNF, American River - DNF
Final
Oct 07
Women's Water Polo
vs. Alumni
W, 16-14
Final
Oct 07
Wrestling
at Modesto Tournament
4th Place
Final
Oct 06
Women's Volleyball
at Sierra
L, 3-0
Final
Oct 06
Women's Soccer
at Folsom Lake
L, 9-0
Final
Oct 06
Women's Cross Country
at Toro Park Invitational
No Team Score
Final
Oct 05
Women's Golf
at Big 8 Tournament #4
Sierra - 308, Canada - 337, Modesto - 347, Sac City - 354, Butte - 372, SJ Delta - 380, American River - 408, Napa Valley - DNF
Final
Oct 04
Women's Volleyball
vs. Diablo Valley
W, 3-0
Final
Oct 04
Women's Water Polo
at Modesto
L, 13-7
Final
Oct 03
Women's Soccer
vs. Cosumnes River
L, 4-1
Final
Oct 03
Women's Golf
vs. Jan High Memorial
Sierra - 142, Modesto - 115, Butte - 102, Sac City - 81, Fresno City - 73, SJ Delta - 73, American River - 55, Reedley - 0, Napa Valley - 0
Final
Oct 01
Women's Cross Country
vs. Urban Cow
No Team Score
Final
Sep 30
Football
vs. Sequoias
W, 34-21
Final
Sep 30
Wrestling
at Santa Ana Tournament
3rd Place
Final
Sep 29
Women's Volleyball
vs. Folsom Lake
L, 3-0
Final
Sep 29
Women's Soccer
at San Joaquin Delta
L, 7-0
Final
Sep 29
Men's Cross Country
at MJC Invite
No Team Score
Final
Sep 29
Women's Cross Country
at MJC Invitational
1st Place
Final
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball
at American River
L, 3-1
Final
Sep 27
Women's Water Polo
vs. Santa Rosa
L, 17-2
Final
Sep 26
Women's Soccer
vs. Diablo Valley
L, 11-0
Final
Sep 23
Wrestling
at West Hills Tournament
4th Place
Final
Sep 22
Football
at Santa Rosa
W, 37-34
Final - OT