Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines Athlete Of The Month
Female Athlete of the Month - TBA The Athletes of the Month are selected by the SCC Sports Information Department with the input from coaches and staff. The student-athletes are recognized for: their character, academic achievements, athletic achievements, leadership skills, and service to others.
Give To Athletics

Photos Credited to: Dianne Rose - SCC Sports Photographer

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
Tue.Sep.25 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Lassen
Sac City Classic
Tue.Sep.25 6:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
San Mateo
Sac City Tri
Tue.Sep.25 6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
San Joaquin Delta
Wed.Sep.26 3:30 PM
Women's Water Polo
at Sierra
Fri.Sep.28 3:00 pm
Women's Cross Country
MJC Invitational
Legion Park (Modesto)
Fri.Sep.28 TBA
Men's Cross Country
MJC Invitational
Legion Park (Modesto)
Fri.Sep.28 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Folsom Lake
Fri.Sep.28 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Diablo Valley
Sat.Sep.29 9:00 am
Wrestling
Santa Ana Tournament
Sat.Sep.29 6:00 PM
Football
Sierra
Tue.Oct.02 12:00 pm
Women's Golf
Big 8 Tournament #4
Ancil Hoffman GC
Wed.Oct.03 3:30 PM
Women's Water Polo
at Santa Rosa
Wed.Oct.03 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
American River
Thu.Oct.04 12:00 pm
Women's Golf
Big 8 Tournament #5
Chardonnay GC
Fri.Oct.05 3:30 pm
Women's Cross Country
Nor-Cal Preview
Shasta
Fri.Oct.05 TBA
Men's Cross Country
Nor-Cal Preview
Shasta
Fri.Oct.05 3:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at American River
Fri.Oct.05 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Santa Rosa
Tue.Oct.09 12:00 pm
Women's Golf
Jan High Memorial Invitational
Bing Maloney GC
Tue.Oct.09 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Modesto
Wed.Oct.10 2:00 PM
Women's Water Polo
Modesto
Wed.Oct.10 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Folsom Lake
Thu.Oct.11 12:00 pm
Women's Golf
Big 8 Tournament #6
Butte Creek CC
Fri.Oct.12 10:00 am
Women's Cross Country
Pat Ryan Invitational
Santa Rosa
Fri.Oct.12 TBA
Men's Cross Country
Butte Invitational
Oroville Foreboy
Fri.Oct.12 TBA
Women's Water Polo
vs. TBA
@ Las Positas
Big 8/Coast Crossover
Fri.Oct.12 3:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at Diablo Valley
Fri.Oct.12 6:00 PM
Football
at West Hills Coalinga
Fri.Oct.12 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Cosumnes River
Sat.Oct.13 10:00 am
Wrestling
North Duals
@ Santa Rosa
Sat.Oct.13 TBA
Women's Water Polo
vs. TBA
@ Las Positas
Big 8/Coast Crossover
Tue.Oct.16 12:00 pm
Women's Golf
Big 8 Tournament #7
TBA
Tue.Oct.16 3:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at Cosumnes River
Wed.Oct.17 7:00 pm
Wrestling
Lassen College
Wed.Oct.17 2:00 PM
Women's Water Polo
San Joaquin Delta
Wed.Oct.17 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
at San Joaquin Delta
Thu.Oct.18 12:00 pm
Women's Golf
Big 8 Tournament #8
Yolo Fliers CC
Fri.Oct.19 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Sierra
Fri.Oct.19 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Modesto
Sat.Oct.20 9:00 am
Wrestling
Meathead Movers Tournament
@ Cuesta
Results
Sat.Sep.22 Final
Football
Shasta
W, 40-27
Sat.Sep.22 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Taft
L, 3-2
Taft Classic, 25-13, 15-25, 28-30, 25-22, 15-6
Sat.Sep.22 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Foothill
L, 3-0
@ Taft
Taft Classic, 25-21, 25-20, 25-20
Sat.Sep.22 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Cuesta
L, 17-2
@ SLO
Sat.Sep.22 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Cabrillo
W, 8-6
@ Cabrillo College
Sat.Sep.22 Final
Wrestling
4th Place West Hills Tournament
Fri.Sep.21 Final
Women's Volleyball
Sierra
L, 3-0
Big 8, 25-18, 25-16, 25-21
Fri.Sep.21 Final
Women's Soccer
at Santa Rosa
L, 11-0
Fri.Sep.21 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Modesto
L, 16-5
@ Cabrillo College
Cabrillo Tournament
Thu.Sep.20 Final
Women's Golf
Modesto - 361, Sierra - 374, Napa Valley - 403, SJ Delta - 419, Sac City - 435, American River - 448, Butte - 451 Big 8 Tournament #3
Whitney Oaks GC
Wed.Sep.19 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Modesto
L, 3-1
Big 8, 23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-19
Wed.Sep.19 Final
Women's Water Polo
at Diablo Valley
L, 18-7
Tue.Sep.18 Final
Women's Soccer
Sierra
L, 13-0
Sat.Sep.15 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Las Positas
L, 12-3
@ west valley
Sat.Sep.15 Final
Women's Water Polo
at West Valley
L, 22-2
West Valley Invitational
Sat.Sep.15 Final
Wrestling
4th Place KLS Air Express Invitational
Fri.Sep.14 Final
Football
at Diablo Valley
W, 36-7
Fri.Sep.14 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Shasta
W, 3-0
@ DeAnza
De Anza Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-17
Fri.Sep.14 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Saddleback
L, 18-4
@ West Valley College
West Valley Tournament
Fri.Sep.14 Final
Women's Volleyball
at De Anza
L, 3-1
De Anza Classic, 25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 25-17
Fri.Sep.14 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Mt. San Antonio
L, 18-0
@ West Valley
West Valley Tournament
Fri.Sep.14 Final
Women's Cross Country
3rd Place Big 8 Preview
Hidden Valley Park (Martinez)
Fri.Sep.14 Final
Men's Cross Country
5th Place Big 8 Preview
Hidden Valley Park
Thu.Sep.13 Final
Women's Volleyball
San Joaquin Delta
L, 3-1
Big 8, 25-20, 25-19, 24-26, 25-18
Thu.Sep.13 Final
Women's Soccer
Cosumnes River
L, 3-0
Thu.Sep.13 Final
Women's Golf
Modesto - 350, Sierra - 377, Napa Valley - 386, Sac City - 406, SJ Delta - 416, Butte - 424, American River - 458 Big 8 Tournament #2
Kennedy Park GC
Wed.Sep.12 Final
Women's Water Polo
American River
L, 21-4
Tue.Sep.11 Final
Women's Soccer
Diablo Valley
L, 4-0
Sat.Sep.08 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Riverside
L, 21-4
@ Sacramento, CA
River Rage Tournament
Sat.Sep.08 Final
Wrestling
L, 41-6 Cerritos College (Bakersfield Duals)
Sat.Sep.08 Final
Wrestling
W, 35-15 Bakersfield College (Bakersfield Duals)
Sat.Sep.08 Final
Wrestling
W, 46-12 Moorpark College (Bakersfield Duals)
Sat.Sep.08 Final
Wrestling
W, 53-3 Victor Valley College (Bakersfield Duals)
Fri.Sep.07 Final
Football
San Francisco
L, 37-29
Fri.Sep.07 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Citrus
L, 18-8
@ ARC
2018 River Rage
Fri.Sep.07 Final
Women's Volleyball
at West Valley
L, 3-1
25-18, 25-14, 22-25, 25-12
Thu.Sep.06 Final
Women's Golf
Sierra - 324, Modesto - 330, Napa Valley - 348, SJ Delta - 378, Sac City - 391, Butte - 402, American River - 445 Big 8 Tournament #1
Bartley Cavanaugh GC
Wed.Sep.05 Final
Women's Volleyball
San Francisco
W, 3-0
25-20, 25-21, 25-21
Wed.Sep.05 Final
Women's Soccer
at Yuba
T, 0-0
Sat.Sep.01 Final
Football
at American River
L, 28-14
Standings
School Conf Overall
West Hills Coalinga 0-0 2-2
Sequoias 0-0 1-3
Sacramento City 0-0 2-2
Modesto 0-0 2-2
San Joaquin Delta 0-0 0-4
Fresno 0-0 1-2
School Conf Overall
Folsom Lake 10-14 26-17
Cosumnes River 9-15 19-21
Sierra 19-5 35-12
Diablo Valley 8-16 14-25
American River 8-16 14-25
Santa Rosa 14-10 25-15
Modesto 6-18 17-23
San Joaquin Delta 19-5 43-9
Sacramento City 15-9 36-16
School Conf Overall
Folsom Lake 1-15 2-23
American River 3-13 5-19-1
Diablo Valley 8-8 15-13
Sierra 8-8 13-14
Sacramento City 8-8 16-13
San Joaquin Delta 11-5 14-11
Cosumnes River 4-12 8-18
Modesto 13-3 20-9
Santa Rosa 16-0 25-5
School Conf Overall
San Joaquin Delta 11-5 18-11
Santa Rosa 6-10 10-16
Sacramento City 8-8 11-15
Sierra 15-1 30-2
Modesto 6-10 13-13
Folsom Lake 2-14 5-20
American River 8-8 17-11
Diablo Valley 15-1 23-5
Cosumnes River 1-15 1-23
School Conf Overall
Sierra 8-3-5 12-5-6
Cosumnes River 2-11-2 4-14-2
San Joaquin Delta 6-7-3 12-8-4
Folsom Lake 13-1-2 21-2-2
Santa Rosa 8-2-5 13-5-5
Sacramento City 0-16 2-18-1
Diablo Valley 7-4-5 11-4-6
Modesto 4-10-2 8-11-3
American River 10-4-2 14-6-2
School Conf Overall
Modesto 0-0 0-0
Santa Rosa 0-0 0-0
Diablo Valley 0-0 0-0
Folsom Lake 0-0 0-0
Cosumnes River 0-0 0-0
San Joaquin Delta 0-0 0-0
American River 0-0 0-0
Sierra 0-0 0-0
Sacramento City 0-0 0-0
School Conf Overall
Diablo Valley 2-14 7-18
Sacramento City 4-12 7-22
Modesto 4-12 8-17
Santa Rosa 9-7 16-11
Sierra 15-1 24-4
Cosumnes River 3-13 10-15
San Joaquin Delta 14-2 25-5
American River 8-8 13-15
Folsom Lake 13-3 24-5
School Conf Overall
Sacramento City 0-9 1-15
Diablo Valley 3-6 8-14
Santa Rosa 5-5 11-7
Sierra 8-2 25-6
Modesto 2-8 3-14
San Joaquin Delta 10-0 26-12
American River 7-3 11-16
Fresno 4-6 7-13

Buttons